Thedadbag.Com - Info thedadbag.com

thedadbag.com receives about 750 unique visitors and 900 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,087.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thedadbag.com is ranked number 449,673 in the world and 0.00015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 160.153.16.8. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - thedadbag.com

How popular is thedadbag.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,500
Daily Pageviews:
900 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
449,673 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.4%32.8%57039
Germany 9.6%8.6%54610
Poland 5.2%5.5%32049
Taiwan 4.8%5.6%22775
France 4.6%4.7%74226
Canada 4.1%3.9%51475
United Kingdom 3.4%3.1%110099
Spain 2.5%2.1%96598
Russian Federation 2.2%2.0%157803
Hungary 2.1%1.8%19951
Sweden 1.8%1.7%34929
Finland 1.5%1.2%30157
Netherlands 1.2%1.6%80957
Thailand 0.9%0.8%55328
Singapore 0.9%0.9%54080
Australia 0.8%0.7%144791
Romania 0.7%0.6%73543
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%73127

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thedadbag.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush thedadbag.com
Domain:
  thedadbag.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  398
Follow Links:
  397
Nofollow Links:
  1
Referring Domains:
  10
Referring IPs:
  10

How socially engaged is thedadbag.com?

Facebook:
  34,323
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much thedadbag.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5.00
Monthly Revenue:
$150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,825.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 295$3.39
Germany 77$0.37
Canada 35$0.25
France 42$0.20
United Kingdom 28$0.17
Taiwan 50$0.10
Poland 50$0.09
Sweden 15$0.08
Finland 11$0.08
Netherlands 14$0.07
Australia 6$0.05
Russian Federation 18$0.04
Hungary 16$0.03
Singapore 8$0.02
Spain 19$0.02
Thailand 7$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.02
Romania 5$0.01

How much money do thedadbag.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$351.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
142
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,247
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
51,676
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 53$0.61
Germany 22$0.11
Canada 9$0.06
Poland 16$0.03
United Kingdom 4$0.03
Sweden 4$0.02
France 5$0.02
Finland 2$0.02
Taiwan 8$0.02
Netherlands 2$0.01
Australia 1$0.01
Hungary 4$0.01
Singapore 2$0.01
Spain 4$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Romania 1$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00

How much is thedadbag.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,087.17

Where is thedadbag.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
160.153.16.8
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 160.153.16.8

How fast does thedadbag.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.2MiB (64% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_06_v.1.jpg could save 760.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_08_v.1.jpg could save 661.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_10_v.1.jpg could save 512.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_13_v.1.jpg could save 498.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_12_v.1.jpg could save 462KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_01_v2.jpg could save 387.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_19_v.1.jpg could save 343.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_18_v.1.jpg could save 178.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_17_v.1.jpg could save 174.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_16_v.1.jpg could save 157KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_03_v.1.jpg could save 98.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_02_v.1.jpg could save 89.5KiB (21% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://thedadbag.com/css/bootstrap.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://thedadbag.com/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_01_v2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_02_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_03_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_06_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_08_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_10_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_12_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_13_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_16_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_17_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_18_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/DADBAG_19_v.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/about.svg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/comingsoon.svg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/dadbag.svg (expiration not specified)
http://thedadbag.com/links/therange.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-73500102-2 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="mailto:info.da…ject=Hello Dad">info.dadbag@gmail.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thedadbag.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thedadbag.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thedadbag.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 Sep 2017 02:41:14 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 17:24:04 GMT
ETag: "c8a00be-189f-559b65be6fb25"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 6303
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.thedadbag.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns15.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017091501
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 160.153.16.8 600
NS ns15.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns16.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: thedadbag.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Albert Pukies
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=thedadbag.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THEDADBAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2124820876_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-16T11:56:38Z
Creation Date: 2017-05-16T11:56:19Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-16T11:56:19Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-22T02:41:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

apss.edu.my
31 secs
ass***ed***.tumblr.com
43 secs
rankstand.org
44 secs
sabrenarena.tumblr.com
47 secs
life-inhumane.tumblr.com
48 secs
kutchinaonline.com
49 secs
apunkabollywood.com
53 secs
grymasni.pl
57 secs
tanjaliebl.at
1 min
betbeep.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thedadbag.com widget